Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School
Affiliated to CBSE

#
Principal has received the Best Teacher Award for...
#
Principal has received the Best Teacher Award for...
#
The following students of Std X has...
#
The following students of Std X has...
#
The following students of Std X has...
#
Devanyanshi Soni of Std VII has been awarded...
Devyanshi Soni S
VIII-C
#
Anirudh V V of Std VIII has been...
Anirudh V V
IX-B
#
Krishika Soni of Std VII has been...
Krishika Soni R
VIII-C
#
Devyanshi Soni of Std VII has been awarded...
#
Alwin Abhishek of Std IX B has secured...
#
Charvi Bhutda of Std V has secured...
Charvi Bhutda
VI-A
#
Naitik P Vora of Std V has...
Naitik P Vora
VI-A
#
We are happy to inform you that your...
#
We are happy to inform you that your...
#
Third Prize in Camel Art Contest 2019 at Zonal Level
Khush K Joshi
II-C
#
Second Prize in Camel Art Contest 2019 at Zonal Level
Driti Vaid
I-A
#
First prize in Camel Art Contest 2019 at Zonal Level
Pranit Jain
VI-C
#
Akshrashree S of Std I has secured Honorary...
#
Pratham G of Std I has secured Third...
#
Third place with cash prize in LIM...
Pratham G
II-B
#
First Place in Western Dance at Genesis 2020...
Jill Sanghvi
XII - B (2021-2022)
#
First Place in Western Dance at Genesis 2020...
Purvi Agarwal
XII - C (2021-2022)
#
First Place in Western Dance at Genesis 2020...
Yahvi A Patira
XII - B
#
Ishita Jain of std XII has secured...
Ishita Jain
XII - C
#
Std XII students has secured First place in...
Chelana Jain
XII - C
#
Std XII students has secured First place in...
Prishi Jain B
XII - B
#
Std XII students has secured First place in...
Yahvi A Patira
XII - B
#
Manan Parekh 10 C has secured...
Manan Sagar Parekh
XI-C
#
Srivardhini of Std X C of our school...
#
Third Prize in Puppet Show Competition ...
Jaina
V-A
#
Third Prize in Puppet Show Competition ...
Kasish K Jain
VI-B
#
Second Prize in Puppet Show Competition ...
Pranay Jain
VI-C
#
Second Prize in Puppet Show Competition ...
Pranit Jain
VI-C
#
First Prize in Puppet Show Competition...
Lehar Tibrewala D
VI-C
#
Third Prize in Fancy Dress Competition -...
Saanvi D Rajveer
II-B
#
Third Prize in Fancy Dress Competition -...
Shyam Sundar S S
IV-B
#
Second Prize in Fancy Dress Competition ...
Mishika Acharya
III-C
#
First Prize in Fancy Dress Competition ...
Pratham G
II-B
#
Second Prize in Skit - topic corona...
Aanchal V
VIII-A
#
Hindi Diwas Competition 2020 - First Prize in...
Shalini R
VIII-C
#
Alwin Abishek of 9B got 3rd place in...
Alwin Abishek S T
X - B (2021-2022)
#
Pragathi of std X got the runner up...
Pragati P
XI-A
#
Third Prize in Extempore - Hindi Diwas Competition 2020
Charithra Jain M
X - A (2021-2022)
#
Second Prize in Extempore - Hindi Diwas Competition 2020
Chhavi Jain H
X - A (2021-2022)
#
First Prize in Extempore - Hindi Diwas Competition 2020
Yash Jain
XI-C
#
Pranav of VIII - Third Prize in...
Pranav Satheeshkumar
IX-A
#
Third Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Anirudh Rathi
IX-A
#
Third Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Vaanya Kadel
IX-C
#
Third Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Vishwas S Soni
IX-C
#
Second Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Aayushi Somani
VIII-A
#
Second Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Himshika R
VIII-A
#
Second Prize in Skit topic corona ki...
Niyathi N Kothari
VIII-A
#
First Prize in Skit topic corona ki duvidhao...
Devyanshi Soni S
VIII-C
#
First Prize in Skit topic corona ki duvidhao...
Krishika Soni R
VIII-C
#
First Prize in Skit topic corona ki duvidhao...
Lekha S Jain
VIII-C
#
Uchit K Modi of Std X has been...
Uchit Ketan Modi
XI-A
#
Jay Kothari of Std XII is selected in...
Jaykothari D
XII - A
#
A.PRATHAM JAIN, Commerce Topper of 2019-2020 batch has...
Pratham Jain A
#
Purvi Agarwal Won the first place in...
Purvi Agarwal
XII - C (2021-2022)
#
Yahvi Patira Won the first place in Dance...
Yahvi A Patira
XII - B
#
Jill Sanghvi Won the first place in Dance...
Jill Sanghvi
XII - B (2021-2022)
#
Heeya Pathak PreKG got First prize -in VISHWA...
Heeya Pathak
LKG-B
#
1.Dharani -10 A and 2.Deesha m. Bhatted 11...
Deesha M Bhatted
XII - B (2021-2022)
#
1.Dharani -10 A and 2.Deesha m. Bhatted 11...
Dharani A
XI-C
#
Harshika Shah -10 B got second prize in...
Harshika A
XI-C
#
H. Srinidhi - 9 C got Consolation prize...
Srinidhi H
X - C (2021-2022)
#
D. L.Cheyash kanth -5 B got Consolation Prize...
Cheyashkanth D L
VI-B
#
Riddhi -5 A got second prize in Category...
Riddhi
VI-A
#
1.Vasumathi Devi -UKG C and 2.Jia Nirmal...
Jia Nirmal Mehta
I-C
#
1.Vasumathi Devi -UKG C and 2.Jia Nirmal...
Vasumathi Devi S
I-C
#
R. Taarika UKG C got Third prize -in...
Taarika R
I-C
#
Our Vice- Principal Mrs.Seema Madan was awarded The...
Seema Madan
#
From our school Mrs Rekha Suman (Hindi teacher)received...
Rekha Suman
#
Jyotsna Jain of 9A and Naman Jain R...
Jyotsna Jain
IX-A
#
Jyotsna Jain of 9A and Naman Jain R...
Naman Jain R
IX-B
STD.X AND XII RESULT 2019-2020
TOTAL STRENGTH NO. OF DISTINCTION NO. OF FIRST CLASS NO. OF SECOND CLASS
STD.X 112 53 45 14
 STD.XII  127 108 19 0