Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School
Affiliated to CBSE

#
1st Runner Up among 3000 students in the...
Vishwas S Soni
VIII-C
#
First prize with cash award Rs.5000/- and Gift...
Alwin Abishek S T
IX-B
#
Cholan Book of World Records organised 24 hrs...
Sujesh Kumar S
VIII-B
#
Cholan Book of World Records organised 24 hrs...
Ragav M I
VIII-A
#
Consolation prize in Varnajalam Drawing Competition conducted by Suryan FM.
Zahra Fathima
IV-B
#
Third place with cash award Rs. 500/- in...
Darsh N Shah
XII (2019-2020)
#
Third place and cash award Rs. 500/-...
Pratham Jain A
XII (2019-2020)
#
First place and cash award Rs. 1500/-...
Darsh N Shah
XII (2019-2020)
#
First place with cash award Rs. 1500/- in...
Pratham Jain A
XII (2019-2020)
#
Cholan Book of World Records organised 24 hrs...
Amrit Ajay A
X - A
#
Cholan Book of World Records organised 24 hrs...
Jahnavi N
XII (2019-2020)
#
Won in the CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition...
Krina Mehul Gandhi
#
Won in the CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition...
Vineet A
#
First place in Kata Karate and Third Place...
Jai Santhosh N
VII-B
#
Karate Demonstration ,130 punches in 1 minute ...
Kanish M
VIII-C
#
Karate Demonstration - 130 punches in 1 minute...
Aditi Rathi
VI-B
#
Karate Demonstration - 130 punches in 1 minute...
Dinesh Bhandari S
VII-A
#
Karate Demonstration - 130 punches in 1 minute...
Pavan P M
VIII-C
#
Won Championship in International Abacus Competition organised by...
Akshay R
VI-C
#
Won Championship in International Abacus Competition organised by...
Tharun Ravichandran
II-B
#
First place in Interschool English Debate Competition...
Manan Sagar Parekh
X - C
#
First place in Interschool English Debate Competition...
Mukhil Malar J K
#
Third place in State Level Drawing Competition organised by K.Art
Manan Sagar Parekh
X - C
#
Second Place in ATV super cross Robotic Competition...
Vineet A
#
First place in Group Dance conducted by Dance...
Kashvi L
V-B
#
First place in Group Dance conducted by Dance...
Mukti L
IX-C
#
First place in Group Dance conducted by Dance...
Pranam S Shah
IX-B
#
Second place in Solo Dance organised by Dance...
Diya Chandak
VI-A
#
Third place in Solo Dance organised by Dance...
Kashvi L
V-B
#
First place in Robotic Competition organised by VIT...
Kamalesh Sanjay P
IX-A
#
Third place in Inter school Table Tennis Tournament...
Jeyanand
VIII-A
#
Runner in State Level Badminton Tournament organised by...
Ridhwan Hameed Y
VII-B
#
Winner in Inter School Badminton Tournament Organised by...
Ridhwan Hameed Y
VII-B
#
Girls under 17 won 3rd place in...
#
1st Place in Katta, Karate Competition organised by...
Rithvick A
V-C
#
1st place in Open Sub Junior Badminton Championship...
Ridhwan Hameed Y
VII-B
#
3rd place in Open Sub Junior Badminton Championship...
Zahra Fathima
IV-B
#
2nd place in Poster Making Competition conducted...
Alwin Abishek S T
IX-B
#
2 nd place in Solo Singing conducted by...
Kashvi S
IX-B
#
CBSE VI CLUSTER KHO KHO TOURNAMENT 2019...
#
Winners of Srimad Bhagavata Recitation
#
GOJUKAI STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
#
Drawing competition winners of Std VI conducted on...
Devyanshi Soni S
VII-C
#
Drawing competition winners of Std VI conducted on...
Jeya Darsini S
VII-B
#
Drawing competition winners of Std VI conducted on...
Megha R
VII-C
#
2nd Place in Science Exhibition (Innovative Model/ Smart Water Conservation)
Tisha V Sheth
V-A
#
Second Place in Science Exhibition (Innovative Model/ Smart Water Conservation)
Gunjana Daga
V-A
#
First place in Radio Mirchi Star Kids Hand writing Competition.
Sanjana P
VI-B
#
Ridhwan of Class VI has won the Third...
#
Second place in Science Exhibition - Innovative Model (Agrobot)
Naman Chandak
#
2nd place in Science Exhibition - Innovative Model (Agrobot)
Vineet A
#
Winner in Chennai Open Junior Badminton...
Ridhwan Hameed Y
VII-B
#
1st Place in Murder Mystery- Inter School Competition
Tisha Jain S
XII - C
#
First Place in Murder Mystery- Inter School Competition
Renuka Ramakrishna B
XII (2019-2020)
#
First Place in Adaptune Inter School Competition
Yahvi A Patira
XII - B
#
1st Place in Adaptune Inter School Competition
Bhavana S Jangid
XII (2019-2020)
#
Rs.500/- Cash Award in Hindi Elocution
Suhani P
XII - A
#
Kachi Mitti 2019-20 Creative Writing Competition-Consolation Prize
Ananya Rathi D
IX-B
#
Consolation Prize in Kachi Mitti 2019-20 Creative Writing Competition
Palash Doshi B
#
3rd place in Javelin Throw conducted by Chennai...
Sri Ahilesh N
X - B
#
Sixth place in 600 m running conducted by...
Mamtha R
IX-B
#
Sixth place in 200 m running conducted by...
Krithika Sridhar S
#
Fifth place in Shot Put conducted by Chennai...
Manav Parihar M
XI-C
#
Fifth place in 400 m running conducted by...
Anushree Srikanth
XII - A
#
Third place in Shot Put conducted by Chennai...
Subhiksha S
IX-C
#
Third place in Javelin Throw conducted by Chennai...
Chaitali Sadani S
#
Bronze prize in International Teenage Design and Art...
Manan Sagar Parekh
X - C
#
2nd Place in School Badminton Tournament 2019
Pratham Kumar Bhandari C
VIII-B
#
Winners of International Commerce Olympiad 2019
#
III rd Place in Apsara Handwriting Competition
Yashvi Lohia A
III-C
#
IInd Place in Apsara Handwriting Competition
Saachi Jain
III-A
#
Ist Place in Apsara Handwriting Competition
Maasapu Likisha
III-B
#
Gold Medal In Scholars Quiz Competition
Pranav Kothari
#
Silver Medal In Team Debate Competition
Pranav Kothari