Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School
Affiliated to CBSE

#

Management Head

Smt. R.Meena Mehta, M.A., B.Ed.,
Principal

Smt. Seema Madan , M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Vice Principal

Teaching Faculty

Subject experts are the mainstay of every educational institution. The relentless hard work of each faculty member manifests the student's excellence in scholastic and co-scholastic areas. In order to keep up with the nuances in the Education as well as to keep themselves abreast of the latest changes in the curriculum, the faculty undergoes continuous in- service training. These professional development programs honed their teaching skills & empower them to promote students to achieve comprehensive learning, critical thinking and creativity.

English7 Faculty

Tamil5 Faculty

Hindi4 Faculty

Sanskrit1 Faculty

Maths10 Faculty

Science10 Faculty

Social Science3 Faculty

Commerce & Accountancy4 Faculty

Economic & Enterpreneurship1 Faculty

Computer Science8 Faculty

Physical Education3 Faculty

Health & Wellness1 Faculty

Art1 Faculty

Library1 Faculty

KINDERGARTEN13 Faculty

EG1 Faculty

Music2 Faculty

Chemistry1 Faculty

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

1. Mrs. Sumitha Arvind, B.Com. M.A.(Eng.Lit),B.Ed.,M.Com.,

2. Mrs.C.Geetha, M.A., B.Ed.

3. Mrs. Latha Gattupalli, M.A.,B.Ed.

4. Mrs. Bhavini Pancholi, B.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.

5. Mrs.Sabithabanu, B.Sc. ( Electronics & Communication)

6. Mrs.Joselin Benedicta, BA., B.Ed.,

7. Mageswari.G, MA, B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF TAMIL

1. Mr. Velu.P, M.A., B.Ed.

2. Mrs. Durga,B.Lit.,B.Ed.

3. Mrs. T. Ranjani, B.A., (Lit).,B.Ed.

4. Mrs. Divya, B.A. (Tamil), D.T.Ed.

5. Mrs.Sangeetha MA, BA, B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

1. Mrs. M.P. Sreena, B.A.,B.Ed.

2. Mrs.RekhaSuman,B.Sc.,B.Ed.,HindiPraveenPracharak

3. Mrs. Sashi Kala. A. Dave, M.A.,B.Ed.,

4. Mrs.Leena H Bhatt, B.A.,B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

1. Mr. P.D. Srinivasan, Siromani, M.A., B.Ed.,(Sanskrit)

DEPARTMENT OF MATHS

1. Mrs. Devi Prasannalakshmi, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

2. Mrs. B. Neela Krishnaa, B.Sc., M.A (Child Care&Edn),B.Ed.

3. Mr. S. Santhosh Kumar, M.Sc.,M.Phil.,M.Ed.

4. Mrs. S. Prasanthi,M.Sc.B.Ed.

5. Mrs. J.Hamsini B.Sc.,B.Ed.,

6. Mr. G. Srinivasalu,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.

7. Mrs. K. Lathika,M.Sc.,B.Ed.

8. Mrs. R. Saritha, M.Sc., M.Phil.B.Ed.

9. Mrs.Rani, B.E.

10. Mrs. V. Sailalitha, B.Sc.,B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

1. Mr. N. Senthil Kumar, M.Sc., M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,MBA (Education Management)

2. Mr.S.Venkatesh, M.Sc., B.Ed.

3. Mrs.K.Nandhini, M.Sc., B.Ed.

4. Mrs. P. Kavitha, B.Sc.B.Ed.,

5. Mrs. Suchitra, B.Sc.,B.Ed.

6. Mrs. S.Parvathy, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

7. Mrs.T. Renu Priyadharshini, M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Phil.

8. Mrs. Sowmini Babu, M.Sc.,M.Ed.,DSM.

9. Mrs. S. Rajeswary, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

10. Mrs.Gomathy Priya, B.Tech.

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

1. Mrs. Anitha Krishnakumar, M.A.,B.Ed.

2. Mrs. Nisha Vyas, M.A., M.Phil.,NET

3. Mrs.Hemalatha.R., B.Com., B.Ed.,

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE & ACCOUNTANCY

1. Mrs.Vijaylakshmi, M.Com., B.Ed.,

2. Mrs.Latha Ramalingam M.phil., M.com., B.com., B.Ed.

3. Mrs.Kaviya.A, M.com

4. Hemalatha.R, M.Com., B.Com., B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS & ENTREPRENEURSHIP

1. Mrs.A.Kulandhai Therasa, M.A., B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. Mrs.R. Supraja Balachander, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

2. Mrs.LakshmiPrabha,B.A,PGDCA,KGTrained

3. Mrs.A. Senthamizhselvi, B.Com.,PGDCA, DIP in K.G.,B.Ed.,M.Com.,

4. Mrs. K. Matheswari, M.Sc.,B.Ed.

5. Mr.Sripal , MCA, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

6. Mr.Rajesh kumar M.phil, MBA, BCA

7. Mr.Siva Murugan - ME

8. Mrs. Bhagyalakshmi, B.E.,

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

1. Mr. K. Mahendran, M.A., M.PEd.

2. Mr. Bharathi Mohan, B. P E S., M.PEd.,

3. Mrs. Lashmi, B.Sc.,B.PEd.

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & WELLNESS

1. Ms.SripriyaKesavan,B.Sc.(Maths),M.HRM.,PGDiploma(Yoga)

DEPARTMENT OF ART

1. Mr. S.Prabhu, B.Sc.,T.T.C.

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

1. Mrs. S. Banu, Librarian M.A.M.L.I.S.

DEPARTMENT OF KINDERGARTEN

1. Mrs. B. Premalatha, B.A., B.Ed., K.G.Trained (KG Headmistress)

2. Mrs. P.R. Indu, M.Com., K.G.Trained

3. Mrs. S. Sasi Rekha, B.A. K.G.Trained

4. Mrs. M. Bhagyalakshmi, B.A., K.G.Trained

5. Mrs. J. Meenakshi, B.Com., K.G.Trained

6. Mrs. Shree Aparna Vaishnavi, B.A., DNIIT, K.G. Trained,B.Ed.

7. Mrs. V. Mahalakshmi, M.A., K.G.Trained

8. Mrs. Uma Natarajan, B.Sc., K.G.Trained

9. Mrs. N. Pradha, BCS., PGD inCE

10. Mrs. S. Kavidha, B.Sc., K.GTrained

11. Mrs. Sruthi M.Sc., B.Sc.

12. Mrs.S.Sheela B.Sc., PGDECE

13. Mrs.Chengamalam B.Sc.,

DEPARTMENT OF EG

1. Mr. V. Subramani, M.Com., D.E.E. -E.G.

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC

1. Mr.P.V.Parameswaran,SangeetaVidwan, Director, Vallabh Cultural Academy

2. Mrs.V.Mythili

DEPARTMENT OF Chemistry

1. Mrs.Revathi M.Sc., B.Sc., B.Ed